Linha do tempo

Um resumo da história do Campeonato Brasileiro de Golfe Sênior.

1980

I Campeonato Brasileiro de Golfe Sênior

Graciosa Country Club (PR)
Campeão Scratch: Ary Herzog

1981

II Campeonato Brasileiro de Golfe Sênior

Porto Alegre Country Club (RS)
Campeão Scratch: Rubens Mandarino

1982

III Campeonato Brasileiro de Golfe Sênior

São Paulo Golf Club (SP)
Campeão Scratch: Marlen W. Aten

1983

IV Campeonato Brasileiro de Golfe Sênior

Gávea Golf & Country Club (RJ)
Campeão Scratch: Romy G. Carvalho

1984

V Campeonato Brasileiro de Golfe Sênior

Porto Alegre Country Club (RS)
Campeão Scratch: Ricardo Rossi

1985

VI Campeonato Brasileiro de Golfe Sênior

São Paulo Golf Club (SP)
Campeão Scratch: Ricardo Rossi

1986

VII Campeonato Brasileiro de Golfe Sênior

Clube Curitibano (PR)
Campeão Scratch: Marlen W. Aten
Campeã Scratch: Diva Pospissil

1987

VIII Campeonato Brasileiro de Golfe Sênior

Terras de São José Golf Club (SP)
Campeão Scratch: Ary Herzog
Campeã Scratch: Yeda Coutinho

1988

IX Campeonato Brasileiro de Golfe Sênior

Itanhangá Golf Club (RJ)
Campeão Scratch: Romy G. Carvalho
Campeã Scratch: M. Sheutten

1989

X Campeonato Brasileiro de Golfe Sênior

Porto Alegre Country Club (RS)
Campeão Scratch: João F. X. Mussnich
Campeã Scratch: Kiyoto Okita

1990

XI Campeonato Brasileiro de Golfe Sênior

Clube de Campo de São Paulo (SP)
Campeão Scratch: Yukio Kimura
Campeã Scratch: Emi Nomura

1991

XII Campeonato Brasileiro de Golfe Sênior

Graciosa Country Club (PR)
Campeão Scratch: Elbe Pospissil

1992

XIII Campeonato Brasileiro de Golfe Sênior

Gávea Golf & Country Club (RJ)
Campeão Scratch: Benjamin O´Hara

1993

XIV Campeonato Brasileiro de Golfe Sênior

Terras de São José Golf Club (SP)
Campeão Scratch: Ricardo Rossi

1994

XV Campeonato Brasileiro de Golfe Sênior

Porto Alegre Country Club (RS)
Campeão Scratch: Augusto Borges
Campeã Scratch: Heloisa Barbosa

1995

XVI Campeonato Brasileiro de Golfe Sênior

Itanhangá Golf Club (RJ)
Campeão Scratch: Haroldo Rocumback

1996

XVII Campeonato Brasileiro de Golfe Sênior

Terras de São José Golf Club (SP)
Campeão Scratch: Ricardo Rossi
Campeã Scratch: Mioko Higashi

1997

XVIII Campeonato Brasileiro de Golfe Sênior

Iguassu Golf Club (PR)
Campeão Scratch: Haroldo Rocumback

1998

XIX Campeonato Brasileiro de Golfe Sênior

Porto Alegre Country Club (RS)
Campeão Scratch: Ricardo Rossi
Campeã Scratch: Iolanda Palagi

1999

XX Campeonato Brasileiro de Golfe Sênior

São Fernando Golf Club (SP)
Campeão Scratch: Yong Pil Choi
Campeã Scratch: Sonia Nishi

2000

XXI Campeonato Brasileiro de Golfe Sênior

Gávea Golf & Country Club
Campeão Scratch: Alberto Osório Filho
Campeã Scratch: Ann Haar

2001

XXII Campeonato Brasileiro de Golfe Sênior

Alphaville Graciosa Clube (PR)
Campeão Scratch: Osvaldir Benato
Campeã Scratch: Mioko Higashi

2002

XXIII Campeonato Brasileiro de Golfe Sênior

São Fernando Golf Club (SP)
Campeão Scratch: Brian Fulford
Campeã Scratch: Emi Nomura

2003

XXIV Campeonato Brasileiro de Golfe Sênior

Itanhangá Golf Club (RJ)
Campeão Scratch: Ronald Gunn
Campeã Scratch: Elisabeth Murray

2004

XXV Campeonato Brasileiro de Golfe Sênior

Porto Alegre Country Club (RS)
Campeão Scratch: Francisco Etchverry
Campeã Scratch: Kazue Onoe

2005

XXVI Campeonato Brasileiro de Golfe Sênior

Guarapiranga Golf & Country Club (SP)
Campeão Scratch: Ronald Gunn
Campeã Scratch: Renata L. Campos

2006

XXVII Campeonato Brasileiro de Golfe Sênior

Hotel do Frade & Golf Resort (RJ)
Campeão Scratch: Ronald Gunn
Campeã Scratch: Cristina Rosel

2007

XXVIII Campeonato Brasileiro de Golfe Sênior

Damha Golf Club (SP)
Campeão Scratch: Ronald Gunn
Campeã Scratch: Celia Petrov

2008

XXIX Campeonato Brasileiro de Golfe Sênior

Alphaville Graciosa e Clube Curitibano (PR)
Campeão Scratch: Ronald Gunn
Campeã Scratch: Teresa Baek

2009

XXX Campeonato Brasileiro de Golfe Sênior

Gávea e Itanhangá Golf Club (RJ)
Campeão Scratch: Ronald Gunn
Campeã Scratch: Lidia Sawada

2010

XXXI Campeonato Brasileiro de Golfe Sênior

Alphaville, Graciosa e Clube Curitibano (PR)
Campeão Scratch: Manuel Gama
Campeã Scratch: Hiromi Suzuli